Minnie From Trinidad (pink_elephant89) wrote,
Minnie From Trinidad
pink_elephant89

I <3 Harry Potter

Saw HP at midnight last night. It was the first time I've done that. Some people were dressed up, and I'm sorry, but I think that is so dorky! It's kinda cute though, My friend Ranjana dressed up, but her outfit was kinda sexy so I approved. It was kind of annoying because I pretty much hate kids my age, they're so obnoxious, and this bitch behind me kept putting her feet on my chair. I was so pissed, I had to tell her three times not to, and not nicely.

The movie, though, was fucking phonomenal. I have not enjoyed a Harry Potter movie that much since the first one. Imelda frickin Staunton really needs to be nominated for an Academy Awards. That bitch was FIERCE! I love actors who are good at being evil, and she rocked that movie. Oh, and umm, when did Daniel Radcliffe become A) HOT and B)a good actor. He really impressed me.y I can see him being really successful in movies after Harry. And even though Emma Watson might be the worst actor of the three, I can't help loving her, she's so damn cute, and I just love Hermione's character, always have. They really need to keep that director. The cinematography was just excellent, and I don't know, I just feel like it was very well-directed. I guess I don't know enough about film to say why, but I just know it was :D. I'm not even gonna lie, I cried a few times during it. Not that that's surprising, since I cry at everything, but yeah.

I can't believe Hary Potter is ending!!! That is just so..I don't know. I really remember when Harry Potter books first came out. Like, my generation seriously grew up with HP, and it's ending. it's the end of an era. I don't know, I just feel really emotional about it for soem reason. And i just graduated high school, it's like evry day childhood gets farther and farther away from me, and now Harry?!...:sigh:

I'm gonna go take a nap. TTFN!
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 5 comments